John Edgar's Diary
Pasted Graphic

2019

16th January - Foster’s School, Bexleyheath, London
18th January - Beacon Centre for the Blind (for Wildside Activity Centre) (pm)
18th January - Keg and Comfort, Wolverhampton (for Fownes Brewery) (evening)
21st January - Thackley Primary School, Bradford
24th January - Whitehouse Common Primary School, Sutton Coldfield (am)
25th January - Private booking (Wolverhampton)
2nd February - Wednesfield Library (am)
2nd February - Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Saudade) (pm)
3rd February - Bantock House (workshop) (pm)
3rd February - Bantock House (The Hanged Man and Other Breton Tales) (evening)
5th February - Linden House, Wolverhampton (for Wildside Activity Centre) (am)
24th February - Newhall Inn, Cannock (evening)
6th March - Featherstone Academy, Staffordshire
7th March - Dormston Academy, Sedgley
8th March - Woden Primary School, Wolverhampton - CANCELLED
11-16th March - unavailable
19th March - St Alphege CE Infant & Nursery School, Solihull
23rd March - The Jolly Crispin, Gornal (for Fownes Brewery) (evening)
28th March - Walsall (for Fownes Brewery) (evening)
5th April - Wildside Activity Centre, Wolverhampton (am)
7-9th April - unavailable
18th April - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) pm
20th May - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) pm
3rd June - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) pm
5th June - The Deanery Primary School, Birmingham (am)
7th June - Shifnal (for Fownes Brewery) (evening)
10th June - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) pm
13th June - Gatis Street Community Space, Wolverhampton (late morning)
14th June - Woden Primary School, Wolverhampton (revised date)
17th June - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) pm
18th June - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) pm
20th June - Burton and South Derbyshire College (with Flexus Dance Collective)
22nd June - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective)
23rd June - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective)
27th June - Barr Beacon School, Walsall (with Flexus Dance Collective)
30th June - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective)
1st July - St Peter’s Primary School, Bloxwich, Walsall (pm)
2nd July - Oldbury Academy (with Flexus Dance Collective)
8th July - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective)
9th July - Hadley Learning Community, Telford (with Flexus Dance Collective)
9th July - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective) (evening)
10th July - Charlton School, Telford (with Flexus Dance Collective)
13th July - Forest Arts Centre, Walsall (with Flexus Dance Collective)
15th July - Coppice Performing Arts School (with Flexus Dance Collective) (evening)
16th July - Westcroft School (with Flexus Dance Collective)
19th July - Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective)
20th July - All Saints Festival, Wolverhampton (with Flexus Dance Collective)
22nd July - St Thomas More School, Willenhall
23rd July - Glassworks, Stourbridge
16th August - International Festival of Glass, Stourbridge (evening)
23rd August - International Festival of Glass, Stourbridge (evening)
28th August - Wildside Activity Centre, Wolverhampton (am)
6th September - Gatis Street Community Space, Wolverhampton (lunchtime)
15th September - Northicote Farm Harvest Festival Auction - benefit for Compton Hospice (pm)
16th September - Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust (pm)
21st September - The Jolly Crispin, Gornal (for Fownes Brewery) (evening)
11th October - Ruskin Glass Centre, Stourbridge (evening)
27th October - Northicote Farm, Wolverhampton (late pm)
29th October - Gatis Street Community Space, Wolverhampton (early lunchtime)
30th October - Shakespeare Birthplace Trust (for SBT Education Schools Hub)
31st October - Gatis Street Community Space, Wolverhampton (pm)
31st October - Wildside Activity Centre, Wolverhampton (late pm)
6th November - Reedswood Primary Academy, Walsall
9th November - Wolverhampton Art Gallery (pm)
14th November - Shakespeare Birthplace Trust (for SBT Education Schools Hub)
23rd November - Gatis Street Community Space, Wolverhampton (evening)
3rd December - Forest Hill Primary School, Birmingham (am)

2020

14th January - Guardian Angels Catholic Primary School, Birmingham (am) (for Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust Education Schools Hub)
17th January - Robin Hood Academy, Birmingham (pm) (for Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust Education Schools Hub)
21st January - Allens Croft Primary School, Birmingham (pm) (for Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust Education Schools Hub)
27th January - Acocks Green Primary School, Birmingham (am) (for Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust Education Schools Hub)
1st February - Bantock House, Wolverhampton (pm) Intersigns
1st February - Bantock House, Wolverhampton (evening)
3rd February - Shakespeare Birthplace Trust (for SBT Education Schools Hub)
4th February - Our Lady’s Primary School, Tile Cross, Birmingham (pm) (for Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust Education Schools Hub)
February 12th - Blakesley Hall Primary School, Birmingham (am) (for Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust Education Schools Hub)
March 3rd - St Andrew’s CE Primary School, Wolverhampton
March 4th - Smith Wood Primary School, Birmingham (am)
5th March - Dormston Academy, Sedgley (World Book Day)
14th March - Gatis Street Community Space, Wolverhampton (evening) -
Cancelled
22nd April - Breton Tales After Dark (evening) (virtual)
May 19th - Bushbury Hill Primary School, Wolverhampton -
Cancelled
June 19th - Flexus Dance Collective, Wolverhampton (virtual workshop)
June 20th - Flexus Dance Collective, Wolverhampton (virtual performance)
July tbc - Tettenhall College Wolverhampton -
Cancelled
July 10th -
A Walk Round The End of The World, Tottenham, London - Cancelled
August 8th - A Captured Moment Digital Dance and Arts Festival (virtual performance)
August 9th - A Captured Moment Digital Dance and Arts Festival (virtual performance)
August 12th - Rhyming Workshop (virtual)
August 21st - Storytelling at Gatis Community Space (pm)
September 26th - Online Storytelling workshop (am)
October 24th - Online storytelling
October 31st - Online storytelling, Halloween special
November 7th - Online storytelling
November 14th - Online storytelling
November 21st - Online storytelling
November 28th - Online storytelling
December 5th - Online storytelling
December 12th - Online storytelling
December 14th - The Great Shakespeare Mystery (virtual - for Shakespeare's Birthplace Trust)
December 15th - The Great Shakespeare Mystery (virtual - for Shakespeare's Birthplace Trust)
December 16th - The Great Shakespeare Mystery (virtual - for Shakespeare's Birthplace Trust)
December 19th - Online storytelling, Christmas special